<To Author Directory>Stories listed alphabetically by reader's first name:
Alasdair StuartEP168: Family Values by Sara Genge
EP182: The Story of the Late Mr. Elvesham by H.G. Wells
EPFlash036: It Was Death By a Bullet, But I Was Killed By a Woman by Michael Bekemeyer
EPFlash040: The Sincerest Form by W.G. Hopkins
EP213: A Monkey Will Never Get Rid of Its Black Hands by Rachel Swirsky
EP231: Solitary as an Oyster by Mur Lafferty
EP303: Leech Run by Scott W. Baker
Alex WilsonEP031: Robots and Falling Hearts by Tim Pratt and Greg van Eekhout
EP055: Down Memory Lane by Mike Resnick
EP187: Summer in Paris, Light from the Sky by Ken Scholes
Amanda Fitzwater EP133: Other People’s Money by Cory Doctorow
Amy H. SturgisEP247: Bridesicle by Will McIntosh
Andrew RichardsonEP302: Flash Extravaganza - London Iron by William R. Halliar
Ann LeckieEscape Pod Flash Fiction Contest Second Place Winner: Skyscrapers by Rachel Swirsky
Escape Pod Flash Fiction Contest Honorable Mention: The Way Before by Anna Schwind
Escape Pod Flash Fiction Contest Honorable Mention: Silence by Rachel Swirsky
EPFlash035: My Angel Gabriel by J.R. Blackwell
EPFlash038: A Preference for Silence by Lucy A. Snyder
Anna EleyEPFlash003: Airedale by Greg van Eekhout
EPFlash009: Pennywhistle by Greg van Eekhout
EPFlash012: Wetting the Bed by Heather Shaw
EP032: Alien Animal Encounters by John Scalzi
(read with Stephen Eley, Scott Janssens, Deborah Green, Jonathon Sullivan, and Marilyn Fuller) EP033: Santa in My Pocket by Mur Lafferty
EP044: Show and Tell by Greg van Eekhout
EP061: I Look Forward to Remembering You by Mur Lafferty
(read with Daisy Ottmann and Stephan Eley) EP070: Squonk the Dragon by Pete Butler
(read with Stephen Eley) EP085: Merry Christmas from the Heartbreakers by Mur Lafferty
(read with Stephen Eley) EP109: Squonk the Apprentice by P. M. Butler
(read with Stephen Eley) EP161: Alien Promises by Janni Lee Simner
EP165: Those Eyes by David Brin
(read with Stephen Eley) EP174: Private Detective Molly by A.B. Goelman
EP232: Flash Special – My Grandfather’s River by Brenda Cooper
Barry HaworthEP310: Flash Extravaganza - End of the World or Not, I Still Have Feelings by Daniel Morris
Ben PhillipsEPFlash039: Grandpa? by Edward M. Lerner
EP199: Elvis in the Attic by Catherine M. Morrison
EP219: Sleepy Joe by Marc Laidlaw
Benjamin Grundy EP077: A Single Shadow by Stephen Dedman
Cheyenne WrightEP157: A Small Room in Koboldtown by Michael Swanwick
EP 265: We are Ted Tuscadero for President by Chris Dahlen
Chris FischerEP099: Start the Clock by Benjamin Rosenbaum
Chris LesterEP188: 29 Union Leaders Can’t Be Wrong by Genevieve Valentine
Chris MillerEP024: The Death Trap of Dr. Nefario by Benjamin Rosenbaum
(read with Stephen Eley) EP241: Thargus and Brian by Stephen Gaskell
Christian BradyEP302: Flash Extravaganza - Wheels of Blue Stilton by Nicholas J. Carter
EP309: The Insurance Agent by Lavie Tidhar
Christiana EllisEP081: Margin of Error by Nancy Kress
EP162: God Juice by M.K. Hobson
EP184: As Dry Leaves That Before the Wild Hurricane Fly by Mur Lafferty
EP202: Will You Be an Astronaut? by Greg van Eekhout
EP256: The Mermaids Singing Each to Each by Cat Rambo
EP299: Plus or Minus by James Patrick Kelly
Cunning Minx EP091: Acid Test by Kay Kenyon
EP104: Lust for Learning by Pete Butler
EP121: The Snow Woman’s Daughter by Eugie Foster
EP164: The Right Kind of Town by Christian Klaver
EP186: Chrysalis by Mary Robinette Kowal
Daisy OttmannEP061: I Look Forward to Remembering You by Mur Lafferty
(read with Stephan and Anna Eley) Dani CutlerEP128: Union Dues - Send in the Clowns by Jeffrey R. DeRego
EP143: Flaming Marshmallow and Other Deaths by Camille Alexa
EP180: Navy Brat by Kay Kenyon
EP189: The Botox School of Acting by Liz Shannon Miller
EP270: Advertising at the End of the World by Keffy R. M. Kehrli
EP288: Future Perfect by LaShawn M. Wanak
Dave Leckie Escape Pod Flash Fiction Contest Honorable Mention: Karukuri by Gideon Fostick
Dave ThompsonEP254: A Talent For Vanessa by David W. Goldman
EP263: Fuel by Matthew S. Rotundo
EP307: Soulmates by Mike Resnick and Lezli Robyn
Deborah Green EP005: Snow Day by Jennifer Pelland
EP009: Jack by Justin Stanchfield
EPFlash007: Virus by Greg van Eekhout
EP016: Seamstress by Sarah Prineas
EP020: The Burning Bush by Jennifer Pelland
EP032: Alien Animal Encounters by John Scalzi
(read with Stephen Eley, Anna Eley, Scott Janssens, Jonathon Sullivan, and Marilyn Fuller) EPFlash018: One Million Years B.F.E. by Merrie Haskell
EP053: Seventy-Five Years by Michael A. Burstein
EP137: Citytalkers by Mur Lafferty
Dee Reed EP206: Rogue Farm by Charles Stross
(read live with Stephen Eley, Jared Axelrod, J.R. Blackwell, Evo Terra, Sheila Dee, Laura Burns, John Cmar, and Earl Newton) Diane Severson EP195: 26 Monkeys, Also the Abyss by Kij Johnson
Earl Newton EP206: Rogue Farm by Charles Stross
(read live with Stephen Eley, Jared Axelrod, J.R. Blackwell, Evo Terra, Sheila Dee, Dee Reed, Laura Burns, and John Cmar) Electra AllentonEP232: Flash Special - Alloy by Marissa Lingen
Elie Hirschman EPFlash037: Beachcomber by Mike Resnick
EPFlash043: Get Me to the Job on Time by Ian Randal Strock
EPFlash045: Betting the Family Farm by Wenonah Lyon
Eugie FosterEP229: Littleblossom Makes a Deal With the Devil by S. Hutson Blount
Evo TerraEP022: Don Ysidro by Bruce Holland Rogers
EP029: Crystal Balls by Susie Hawes
EP051: Is You Is / Is You Ain’t? by Michael Canfield
EP071: Capo of Darkness by Laura Resnick
(read with Sheila Unwin)EP206: Rogue Farm by Charles Stross
(read live with Stephen Eley, Jared Axelrod, J.R. Blackwell, Sheila Dee, Dee Reed, Laura Burns, John Cmar, and Earl Newton) FNHEP191: This Is How It Feels by Ian Creasey
Frank KeyEPFlash017: The Teammate Reference Problem in Final-Stage Demon Confrontation by Constance Cooper
EP090: How Lonesome a Life Without Nerve Gas by James Trimarco
EP094: The Last Wave by Kay Kenyon
EP131: Hesperia and Glory by Ann Leckie
EP176: How The World Became Quiet: A Post-Human Creation Myth by Rachel Swirsky
EPFlash034: Standards by Richard K. Lyon
EP205: Requiem in D-minor (for prions, whale and burning bush) by Ian McHugh
Gabrielle De CuirEP297: Amaryllis by Carrie Vaughn
Geoff MichelliEP222: Infestation by Garth Nix
EP228: Everything That Matters by Jeff Spock
Graeme DunlopEP245: The Moment by Lawrence M. Schoen
Grant BacioccoEP259: The Lady or the Tiger by J. M. McDermott
GraydancerEP120: The Sundial Brigade by James Trimarco
EP147: Pressure by Jeff Carlson
Gregg TaylorEP101: The 43 Antarean Dynasties by Mike Resnick
(read with Steven Burley) Heather Welliver EP127: Results by Kristine Kathryn Rusch
EP301: Stone Wall Truth by Caroline Yoachimr
J.C. HutchinsEP074: Paradox & Greenblatt, Attorneys at Law by Kevin J. Anderson
EP086: When We Went to See the End of the World by Robert Silverberg
EPFlash048: One Trick Dog by Bruce Boston
J.R. BlackwellEP059: Anyone Can Whistle by David Walton
EP083: Ulla by Daniel Schwabauer
(read with Jared Axelrod) EP206: Rogue Farm by Charles Stross
(read live with Stephen Eley, Jared Axelrod, Evo Terra, Sheila Dee, Dee Reed, Laura Burns, John Cmar, and Earl Newton) Jack Mangan EP122: Transcendence Express by Jetse de Vries
Jake SquidEPFlash041: Chump Change by Pete Butler
Jared AxelrodEP083: Ulla by Daniel Schwabauer
(read with J.R. Blackwell) EPFlash025: Nightshift in the Automart by Andrew Gudgel
EP115: Conversations With and About My Electric Toothbrush by Derek Zumsteg
EP145: Instead of a Loving Heart by Jeremiah Tolbert
EP171: Fenneman’s Mouth by Andy Duncan
EP206: Rogue Farm by Charles Stross
(read live with Stephen Eley, J.R. Blackwell, Evo Terra, Sheila Dee, Dee Reed, Laura Burns, John Cmar, and Earl Newton) Jason AdamsEP261: Only Springtime When She’s Gone by Eugie Foster
EP267: Planetfall by Michael C. Lea
EP273: Death’s End to Middleton by Natania Barron
Jean Hilde-FulghumEP294: The Night Train by Lavie Tidhar
EP210: Flash Extravaganza - Jenna's Clocks by T.F. Davenport
Jennifer BowieEP169: How I Mounted Goldie, Saved My Partner Lori, and Sniffed Out The People’s Justice by Jonathon Sullivan
(read with Stephen Eley) Jesse ThornEP037: Craphound by Cory Doctorow
Jim Van VerthEP089: Bean There by Jack Skillingstead
John CmarEP206: Rogue Farm by Charles Stross
(read live with Stephen Eley, Jared Axelrod, J.R. Blackwell, Evo Terra, Sheila Dee, Dee Reed, Laura Burns, and Earl Newton) EP242: The Love Quest of Smidgen the Snack Cake by Robert T. Jeschonek
EP252: Billion-Dollar View by Ray Tabler
John Meagher EPFlash046: Taco by Greg van Eekhout
EPFlash049: Tired by Michael Bishop
Jonathon SullivanEP003: Three Wish Habit by Janni Lee Simner
EP014: Tis the Season by K.D. Wentworth
EP027: Union Dues - Iron Bars and the Glass Jaw by Jeffrey R. DeRego
EP032: Alien Animal Encounters by John Scalzi
(read with Stephen Eley, Anna Eley, Scott Janssens, Deborah Green, and Marilyn Fuller) EP043: Little Worker by Paul Di Filippo
EP056: The Clockwork Atom Bomb by Dominic Green
EP068: Depth of Field by Stephen Dedman
EP112: The Giving Plague by David Brin
Josh RosemanEP313: Playing Doctor by Robert Jeschonek
Joshua McNicholsEP284: On a Clear Day You Can See All the Way to Conspiracy by Desmond Warzel
EP289: Flash Contest Honorable Mentions: Episode 37 – Captain Max Stone versus DESTRUCTOBOT! by Angela Lee
Julie DavisEP246: Bride of FrankensteinKaren RomanEPFlash024: Printcrime by Cory Doctorow
Kate BakerEP211: Carthago Delenda Est by Genevieve Valentine
EP217: The Kindness of Strangers by Nancy Kress
EP223: The Uncanny Valley by Nick Mamatas
EP226: Pirate Solutions by Katherine Sparrow
(read with Stephen Eley, Nate Periat, and Sarah Tolbert)EP230: Candy Art by James Patrick Kelly
EP244: Non-Zero Probabilities by N.K. Jemisin
EP248: Spar by Kij Johnson
EP298: The Things by Peter Watts
Kij JohnsonEP262: Cruciger by Erin Cashier
EP277: Rejiggering the Thingamajig by Eric James Stone
EP285: Jaiden’s Weaver by Mary Robinette Kowal
Kim GianopoulosEP283: Grandfather Paradox by Katherine Mankiller
EP292: In the Water by Katherine Mankiller
Kim The Comic Book GoddessEP198: N-words by Ted Kosmatka
EP207: Wonder Maul Doll by Kameron Hurley
EP218: Ode To Katan Amano by Caitlin R. Kiernan
Laura BurnsEP206: Rogue Farm by Charles Stross
(read live with Stephen Eley, Jared Axelrod, J.R. Blackwell, Evo Terra, Sheila Dee, Dee Reed, John Cmar, and Earl Newton) Lauren HarrisEP 266: Kachikachi Yama by Michael R. Underwood
Lawrence SantoroEP214: Sinner, Baker, Fablist, Priest; Red Mask, Black Mask, Gentleman, Beast by Eugie Foster
Leann Mabry EP119: Aliens Want Our Women by Ramona Louise Wheeler
Lyle MerithewEscape Pod Flash Fiction Contest First Place Winner: Mission to Dover by Gideon Fostick